Title
INFORMATION AND ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA
Section 2 Article 13

Pursuant to Article 13 paragraphs 1 and 2 of the General Data Protection Regulation of 27 April 2016, we inform that:
1.    the National Heritage Board of Poland (NID) with its registered office in Warsaw at ul. Kopernika 36/40 is the controller of your personal data,
2.    you can contact the data protection inspector at the following email iod@nid.pl,
3.    your personal data will be processed for the purposes of proper employee communication, pursuant to Article 6 paragraph 1 points a and e,
4.    NID is the exclusive recipient of your personal data,
5.    your personal data will not be provided to a third country,
6.    your personal data will be stored for up to 10 years,
7.    you have the right to access the content of your data and the right to rectify, delete, limit the processing of the data, the right to data transfer, the right to object, the right to withdraw the consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing which was made on the basis of the consent before its withdrawal,
8.    if you decide that the processing of personal data concerning you violates the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation of 27 April 2016, you have the right to file a complaint with the Inspector General for the Protection of Personal Data (GIODO), and from 25 May 2018 - to the President of the Office for Personal Data Protection (PUODO),
9.    provision of your personal data is voluntary,
10.  your data will be processed in an automated manner and will not be profiled.